1412 Hanson Dr Franklin, TN 37067
Estimated Value: $722,234 - $867,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,982
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Hanson Dr, Franklin, TN 37067 and is currently estimated at $815,059, approximately $273 per square foot. 1412 Hanson Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Clovercroft Elementary School, Fred J. Page Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2007
Sold by
The Jones Co Of Tennessee Llc
Bought by
Kim Hyun K and Kim Jeong H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$84,983
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$730,076
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Hyun K | $354,770 | Southland Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Hyun K | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,653 | $196,825 | $48,750 | $148,075 |
| 2024 | $2,653 | $123,075 | $25,000 | $98,075 |
| 2023 | $2,653 | $123,075 | $25,000 | $98,075 |
| 2022 | $2,653 | $123,075 | $25,000 | $98,075 |
| 2021 | $2,653 | $123,075 | $25,000 | $98,075 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $95,200 | $21,250 | $73,950 |
| 2019 | $2,454 | $95,200 | $21,250 | $73,950 |
| 2018 | $2,388 | $95,200 | $21,250 | $73,950 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $95,200 | $21,250 | $73,950 |
| 2016 | $2,340 | $95,200 | $21,250 | $73,950 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,950 | $18,750 | $60,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,950 | $18,750 | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map