1412 Interlaken Dr Unit 2 Bakersfield, CA 93307
Berkshire Farm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $348,702 - $362,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Interlaken Dr Unit 2, Bakersfield, CA 93307 and is currently estimated at $357,926, approximately $264 per square foot. 1412 Interlaken Dr Unit 2 is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Mckee Middle School, and Golden Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Ornelas Lucille Lira
Bought by
Lucille Lira Ornelas Living Trust and Ornelas
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2025
Sold by
Ornelas Ismael Carrillo
Bought by
Ornelas Ismael Carrillo and Ornelas Lucille Lira
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2005
Sold by
Stuart Thomas Inc
Bought by
Ornelas Ismael C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,950
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucille Lira Ornelas Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ornelas Ismael Carrillo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ornelas Ismael C | $250,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ornelas Ismael C | $199,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,695 | $341,609 | $61,485 | $280,124 |
| 2024 | $4,587 | $334,912 | $60,280 | $274,632 |
| 2023 | $4,587 | $328,000 | $82,000 | $246,000 |
| 2022 | $3,757 | $253,000 | $63,000 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $227,000 | $57,000 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $211,000 | $53,000 | $158,000 |
| 2019 | $3,104 | $208,000 | $52,000 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $2,805 | $189,000 | $47,000 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $179,000 | $45,000 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $174,000 | $44,000 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $2,561 | $176,000 | $44,000 | $132,000 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $150,000 | $38,000 | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map