Estimated Value: $133,870 - $654,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,759
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Main St, Avoca, PA 18641 and is currently estimated at $358,957. 1412 Main St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Riverside Junior/Senior High School, Triboro Christian Academy, and Holy Rosary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Bought by
Cikowski Michael R and Cikowski Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cikowski Michael R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $46,512 | $340,720 | $41,920 | $298,800 |
| 2025 | $1,819 | $7,500 | $2,000 | $5,500 |
| 2024 | $1,609 | $7,500 | $2,000 | $5,500 |
| 2023 | $1,609 | $7,500 | $2,000 | $5,500 |
| 2022 | $1,583 | $7,500 | $2,000 | $5,500 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $7,500 | $2,000 | $5,500 |
| 2020 | $1,532 | $7,500 | $2,000 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $7,500 | $2,000 | $5,500 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $7,500 | $2,000 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $7,500 | $2,000 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $854 | $7,500 | $2,000 | $5,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,500 | $2,000 | $5,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,500 | $2,000 | $5,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map