1412 Malvern Ave Towson, MD 21204
Ruxton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,305,000 - $1,751,735
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,812
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Malvern Ave, Towson, MD 21204 and is currently estimated at $1,551,934, approximately $267 per square foot. 1412 Malvern Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Riderwood Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Bernius Morgen and Williams Scott
Bought by
Bernius Morgen J and Williams Scott D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Glusman Sheldon M
Bought by
Bernius Morgen and Willaims Scott
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$368,336
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,183,598
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernius Morgen J | -- | None Available | |
| Bernius Morgen | $750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernius Morgen | $560,000 | |
| Closed | Bernius Morgen | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,312 | $1,078,800 | $384,600 | $694,200 |
| 2024 | $13,312 | $1,076,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,023 | $1,074,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,459 | $1,072,300 | $384,600 | $687,700 |
| 2021 | $10,569 | $953,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,569 | $835,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $9,546 | $716,800 | $384,600 | $332,200 |
| 2018 | $9,457 | $695,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,157 | $674,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,803 | $653,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,803 | $653,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $9,803 | $653,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map