1412 Mohawk Dr Arlington, TX 76012
North Central Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $275,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Mohawk Dr, Arlington, TX 76012 and is currently estimated at $261,434, approximately $197 per square foot. 1412 Mohawk Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Shackelford J High School, Lamar High School, and Premier High School - Arlington.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Honsinger Donna L and Chandler Donna L
Bought by
Honsinger Donna L and Honsinger Timothy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Honsinger Donna L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $213,437 | $55,000 | $158,437 |
| 2024 | -- | $213,437 | $55,000 | $158,437 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $225,086 | $55,000 | $170,086 |
| 2022 | $4,391 | $206,517 | $55,000 | $151,517 |
| 2021 | $4,170 | $181,273 | $40,000 | $141,273 |
| 2020 | $3,664 | $194,787 | $40,000 | $154,787 |
| 2019 | $3,446 | $182,597 | $40,000 | $142,597 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $146,833 | $20,000 | $126,833 |
| 2016 | $2,652 | $126,391 | $20,000 | $106,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map