1412 North Parkway Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $335,791 - $474,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,555
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 North Parkway, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $424,198, approximately $166 per square foot. 1412 North Parkway is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Midland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,716 | $145,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,667 | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $118,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,290 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,136 | $103,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,178 | $102,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,082 | $98,500 | $25,000 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $115,100 | $25,000 | $90,100 |
| 2017 | $0 | $100,800 | $25,000 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $3,903 | $96,200 | $25,000 | $71,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $97,800 | $25,000 | $72,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map