1412 Parks Rd Hughson, CA 95326
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $1,188,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,174
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Parks Rd, Hughson, CA 95326 and is currently estimated at $943,222, approximately $297 per square foot. 1412 Parks Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Hughson Elementary School, Fox Road Elementary School, and Emilie J. Ross Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2021
Sold by
Cotta Jacqueline A and R & J Cotta 2012 Trust
Bought by
Cotta Jacqueline A and R & J Cotta 2012 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2012
Sold by
Cotta Richard L
Bought by
Cotta Richard L and Cotta Jacqueline A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotta Jacqueline A | -- | None Available | |
| Cotta Richard L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,216 | $446,485 | $125,447 | $321,038 |
| 2024 | $4,890 | $437,732 | $122,988 | $314,744 |
| 2023 | $4,755 | $429,150 | $120,577 | $308,573 |
| 2022 | $4,712 | $420,736 | $118,213 | $302,523 |
| 2021 | $4,664 | $412,488 | $115,896 | $296,592 |
| 2020 | $4,520 | $408,259 | $114,708 | $293,551 |
| 2019 | $4,490 | $400,255 | $112,459 | $287,796 |
| 2018 | $4,382 | $392,407 | $110,254 | $282,153 |
| 2017 | $4,347 | $384,714 | $108,093 | $276,621 |
| 2016 | $4,258 | $377,172 | $105,974 | $271,198 |
| 2015 | $4,203 | $371,508 | $104,383 | $267,125 |
| 2014 | $4,121 | $364,232 | $102,339 | $261,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map