1412 Pine St Clearwater, FL 33756
Clearwater Golf View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $270,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Pine St, Clearwater, FL 33756 and is currently estimated at $245,022, approximately $319 per square foot. 1412 Pine St is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Plumb Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Clearwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2017
Sold by
Ridenour Pearce Kerry and Pearce Troy Leigh
Bought by
Kemp Michaell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2002
Sold by
Pearce Troy L and Pearce Kerry R
Bought by
Pearce Troy L and Pearce Kerry R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1999
Sold by
Brunini Howard W and Brunini Nancy L
Bought by
Pearce Troy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,600
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1994
Sold by
Younger Brett S and Younger Karleen B
Bought by
Brunini W J Howard and Brunini Nancy Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp Michaell | -- | Attorney | |
| Pearce Troy L | $34,000 | -- | |
| Pearce Troy L | $66,600 | -- | |
| Brunini W J Howard | -- | -- | |
| Brunini W J Howard | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pearce Troy L | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearce Troy L | $8,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearce Troy L | $66,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Brunini W J Howard | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,756 | $210,335 | $144,996 | $65,339 |
| 2024 | $2,519 | $207,655 | $149,212 | $58,443 |
| 2023 | $2,519 | $183,652 | $153,034 | $30,618 |
| 2022 | $2,312 | $168,450 | $143,487 | $24,963 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $102,962 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,692 | $86,006 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $73,165 | $43,289 | $29,876 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $87,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $114,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,578 | $91,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $91,112 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,194 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map