1412 S Harris Ave Independence, MO 64052
Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,009 - $168,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 S Harris Ave, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $148,502, approximately $148 per square foot. 1412 S Harris Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Abraham Mallinson Elementary, and Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Wilson Robert Luverne and Wilson Harriett Jane
Bought by
Wilson Robert Luverne and Wilson Harriett Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Wilson Robert L and Wilson Jane Harriet
Bought by
Reeves Cheryl L Wilson and Wilson Robert Luverne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Robert Luverne | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Reeves Cheryl L Wilson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $958 | $13,067 | $2,797 | $10,270 |
| 2024 | $958 | $13,433 | $2,835 | $10,598 |
| 2023 | $934 | $13,433 | $1,801 | $11,632 |
| 2022 | $753 | $9,880 | $2,489 | $7,391 |
| 2021 | $750 | $9,880 | $2,489 | $7,391 |
| 2020 | $726 | $9,321 | $2,489 | $6,832 |
| 2019 | $716 | $9,321 | $2,489 | $6,832 |
| 2018 | $714 | $9,033 | $1,585 | $7,448 |
| 2017 | $712 | $9,033 | $1,585 | $7,448 |
| 2016 | $712 | $8,807 | $1,566 | $7,241 |
| 2014 | $677 | $8,550 | $1,520 | $7,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map