1412 Union Dr Davis, CA 95616
East Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,000 - $761,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,619
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Union Dr, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $713,534, approximately $440 per square foot. 1412 Union Dr is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Birch Lane Elementary School, Oliver Wendell Holmes Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Labounty Harve R and Rankin Labounty Constance G
Bought by
Labounty Harvey R and Rankin Labounty Constance G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Labounty Harvey R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,457 | $204,151 | $78,457 | $125,694 |
| 2023 | $2,457 | $196,225 | $75,411 | $120,814 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $192,379 | $73,933 | $118,446 |
| 2021 | $2,309 | $188,608 | $72,484 | $116,124 |
| 2020 | $2,272 | $186,675 | $71,741 | $114,934 |
| 2019 | $2,228 | $183,016 | $70,335 | $112,681 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $179,428 | $68,956 | $110,472 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $175,910 | $67,604 | $108,306 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $172,462 | $66,279 | $106,183 |
| 2015 | $1,917 | $169,873 | $65,284 | $104,589 |
| 2014 | $1,917 | $166,547 | $64,006 | $102,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map