Estimated Value: $693,000 - $767,862
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1412 Yorkshire Loop, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $739,466, approximately $321 per square foot. 1412 Yorkshire Loop is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wanda Hirsch Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and John C. Kimball High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Harrington Jack R and Harrington Carole A
Bought by
Harrington Jack and Harrington Carole
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Jack | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,726 | $400,894 | $127,446 | $273,448 |
| 2024 | $4,362 | $393,035 | $124,948 | $268,087 |
| 2023 | $4,291 | $385,330 | $122,499 | $262,831 |
| 2022 | $4,201 | $377,776 | $120,098 | $257,678 |
| 2021 | $4,148 | $370,370 | $117,744 | $252,626 |
| 2020 | $4,118 | $366,573 | $116,537 | $250,036 |
| 2019 | $4,050 | $359,386 | $114,252 | $245,134 |
| 2018 | $4,221 | $352,340 | $112,012 | $240,328 |
| 2017 | $4,024 | $345,432 | $109,816 | $235,616 |
| 2016 | $4,058 | $338,660 | $107,663 | $230,997 |
| 2014 | $3,820 | $327,040 | $103,969 | $223,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map