NOT LISTED FOR SALE

14120 Killarney Dr Madera, CA 93636

Estimated Value: $989,000 - $1,317,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,557 Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2014

Last sale price $600,000 $169 Per Sq Ft

Est. 86% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,748 / mo

73 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2014

What a sunset/valley view from this Sumner Hill original owner Custom. 3+ acres in this exclusive gated community. Remodeled inside and out, contemporary design, black granite and stainless island kit, many levels and a view from almost every one! Sep bed and bath downstairs, high ceilings, a dramatic entry and huge 4 car garage and a drive through exit! Upstairs master & bath with huge view balcony, glass block, black granite, fireplace and blood marble. Game room with pool table included. Very well designed rear yard, fenced and extremely nice horizon style pebble tech pool and spa, water feature and excellent lighting. Outdoor cooking island, drought tolerant landscapes, concrete drives...this is the best value in the neighborhood!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dave Sawyer

RE/MAX Gold License #00915541 Listed on: 07/07/2014

RE/MAX Gold

Last Buyer's Agent

Eddie Villarreal

Sebastian Natalia Realtors License #01446750

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 3.22 Acre Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Fruit Trees
  • Garden

HOA Fees

  • $117 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 3,557 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3.5 Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane
  • Propane
  • Well

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

3.22 Acres

HOA Fees

$117 per month

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Price Per Square Foot: 168.68
  • Year Built Exception: 0
  • Leased Equipment: Security System, Propane
  • Number Of Stories: Multi/Split
  • Unit Description: Split Level
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1991

Interior Features

  • Main Bedroom Wid: 16
  • Kitchen Area: 192
  • Fireplace Type: Zero Clearance
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Bathrooms: 3.50
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathroom Features: Tub/Shower, Shower, Tub, Spa Tub
  • Main Bedroom: 16x16
  • Main Bedroom Area: 256
  • Main Bedroom Len: 16
  • Second Bedroom: 13x13 Level: Upper
  • Second Bedroom Area: 169
  • Third Bedroom: 13x12 Level: Upper
  • Third Bedroom Area: 156
  • Fourth Bedroom: 13x13 Level: Upper
  • Fourth Bedroom Area: 169
  • Dining Room Features: Formal
  • Formal Dining Room Area: 144
  • Formal Dining Room Len: 12
  • Formal Dining Room: 12x12 Level:
  • Kitchen: Built In Range/Oven, Electric Appliances, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Eating Area, Refrigerator
  • Kitchen2: 16x12 Level:
  • Living Room: 16x16 Level:
  • Living Room Area: 256
  • Livingroom Len: 16
  • Livingroom Wid: 16
  • Utility Room Area: 108
  • Laundry: Utility Room
  • Eating Area: 10x10 Level:
  • Eating Area: 100
  • Extra Room: 20x16 Level: Lower
  • Extra Room Area: 320
  • Extra Rooms: Office, Den/Study, Game Room
  • Square Footage: 3557.00

Exterior Features

  • Yard: Sprinklers Front, Sprinklers Back, Sprinklers Auto, Fenced, Fruit/Nut Trees, Garden Area
  • Roofing: Tile
  • Pool Type: In Ground
  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Detached Structures: Shed
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Patio: Covered, Concrete, Wood Deck
  • Pool: Yes
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Gunite, Grassy Area
  • Spa Type: In Ground

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Potential RV Parking, Work/Shop Area, Drive Thru

Utilities

  • Heating And Cooling: Central Heat & Cool
  • Gas And Electric: Public Utilities, Propane
  • Sewer/Water: Community Well, Private Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Fresno MLS
  • Frequency: Yr
  • HOA Fees: 1400.00

Association/Amenities

  • Site Amenities: Bluff View

Lot Info

  • Acres: 3.2200
  • Lot Measurement: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 140263.00
  • Price Per Acre: 186335.40
  • Tract Builder: Gregory

Green Features

  • Energy Efficiency: Dual Pane Windows

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1991

MLS Schools

  • School District 2: Golden Valley

Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Das Rajib and Das Adwitiya
Bought by
Das Rajib and Das Adwitiya
Current Estimated Value
$1,115,395

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2014
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
List Price
$600,000
Sold Price
$600,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.51%
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$320,863
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$794,532

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Das Rajib -- None Available
Das Rajib $600,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Das Rajib $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/30/2014 10/30/14 Sold $600,000 0.0% $169 / Sq Ft
09/18/2014 09/18/14 Pending -- -- --
07/07/2014 07/07/14 For Sale $600,000 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Fresno MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,190 $764,846 $210,318 $554,528
2023 $8,190 $735,148 $202,152 $532,996
2022 $7,938 $720,735 $198,189 $522,546
2021 $7,705 $706,603 $194,303 $512,300
2020 $7,045 $659,358 $192,311 $467,047
2019 $6,986 $646,431 $188,541 $457,890
2018 $6,716 $633,757 $184,845 $448,912
2017 $6,653 $621,331 $181,221 $440,110
2016 $6,506 $609,149 $177,668 $431,481
2015 $6,335 $600,000 $175,000 $425,000
2014 $4,189 $407,990 $84,955 $323,035
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Fresno MLS

MLS Number: 428951

Fresno MLS

APN: 051-701-022

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.