Estimated Value: $365,000 - $377,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,160
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14121 E 191st St S, Bixby, OK 74008 and is currently estimated at $372,626, approximately $172 per square foot. 14121 E 191st St S is a home with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Bixby Central Intermediate School, and Bixby Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2015
Sold by
Howell John Charles and Howell Julie
Bought by
Williams Joshuah D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Joshuah D | $32,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,125 | $9,620 | $3,790 | $5,830 |
| 2024 | $1,136 | $9,620 | $3,790 | $5,830 |
| 2023 | $1,136 | $9,620 | $3,790 | $5,830 |
| 2022 | $1,134 | $9,529 | $3,754 | $5,775 |
| 2021 | $1,076 | $9,075 | $3,575 | $5,500 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $9,075 | $3,575 | $5,500 |
| 2019 | $1,085 | $9,075 | $3,575 | $5,500 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $9,075 | $3,575 | $5,500 |
| 2017 | $1,066 | $9,075 | $3,575 | $5,500 |
| 2016 | $421 | $3,575 | $3,575 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7 | $2,486 | $2,486 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6 | $2,486 | $2,486 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map