14123 Gault St van Nuys, CA 91405
Estimated Value: $785,000 - $835,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,245
Sq Ft
$650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14123 Gault St, van Nuys, CA 91405 and is currently estimated at $808,930, approximately $649 per square foot. 14123 Gault St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hazeltine Avenue Elementary, Robert Fulton College Preparatory, and Van Nuys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Sidwell Kenneth L
Bought by
Lopez Mario and Lopez Maria A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Richard and Johnson Azalea
Bought by
Sidwell Kenneth L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,300
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Mario | $219,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Sidwell Kenneth L | $115,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Mario | $157,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sidwell Kenneth L | $117,300 | |
| Closed | Lopez Mario | $70,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,974 | $323,507 | $231,630 | $91,877 |
| 2024 | $3,974 | $317,165 | $227,089 | $90,076 |
| 2023 | $3,898 | $310,947 | $222,637 | $88,310 |
| 2022 | $3,718 | $304,851 | $218,272 | $86,579 |
| 2021 | $3,668 | $298,875 | $213,993 | $84,882 |
| 2019 | $3,558 | $290,012 | $207,647 | $82,365 |
| 2018 | $3,472 | $284,326 | $203,576 | $80,750 |
| 2016 | $3,306 | $273,287 | $195,672 | $77,615 |
| 2015 | $3,258 | $269,183 | $192,733 | $76,450 |
| 2014 | $3,275 | $263,911 | $188,958 | $74,953 |
Source: Public Records
Map