$640,000

14124 E Eagle Lake Rd Battle Lake, MN 56515

Estimated payment $3,604/month

Total Views 869
3 Beds
3 Baths
3,758 Sq Ft
$170 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Well-maintained 3-bedroom, 3 bath home with 40 by 60 heated shop on 2.74 acres with great views of Eagle Lake. This property is within walking distance of crystal clear Eagle Lake public access, beach, and park. The kitchen has custom oak cabinets, granite countertops, hardwood floors, and a center island. There are two sunrooms, one for sunrises and the other to overlook Eagle Lake with beautiful sunsets. The main floor master bedroom has large windows towards the lake with a walk-in closet, jet tub, and shower. The main living room has a gas fireplace, a vaulted ceiling with plenty of windows for natural light. Going down the lower level, you will see a wood-burning fireplace with a brick surround and custom-built hickory cabinets in both the family room and the little kitchen area. The walkout goes out to a nice patio with tasteful landscaping. You won’t find a cleaner, well-kept property like this one.

Listing Agent

Daniel Ness

Century 21 Atwood Listed on: 04/22/2026

Century 21 Atwood

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,247

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 250x500
  • Rural Setting
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Cement Board or Planked

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Boiler Heating System
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 18000110077010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,247

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

2.74 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Cement Board
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Water Source: Drilled, Private, Well
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1999
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Egress Window(s), Finished, Full, Concrete, Storage Space, Sump Pump, Walkout
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Fuel Tank - Rented, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Living Area: 3758
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1759
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Asphalt
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: ICFs (Insulated Concrete Forms)
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • PatioPorchType: Deck, Front Porch, Patio
  • Soil Type: Loam

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Gravel, Floor Drain, Finished Garage, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Boiler, Forced Air, Fireplace(s), In-Floor Heating
  • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic System Compliant - Yes, Tank with Drainage Field
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Main Level, Washer Hookup
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Fuel: Propane

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Ceiling Fan(s), Deck, Hardwood Floors, Kitchen Center Island, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Natural Woodwork, Patio, Panoramic View, In-Ground Sprinkler, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Battle Lake
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 2188645215

Lot Info

  • Topography: Gently Rolling
  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 250x500
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Light
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 18000110077010
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2247
  • TaxWithAssessments: 2332

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,378 $398,000 $50,400 $347,600
2024 $2,498 $385,400 $45,400 $340,000
2023 $2,068 $360,100 $37,800 $322,300
2022 $2,296 $206,800 $0 $0
2021 $2,070 $360,100 $37,800 $322,300
2020 $2,070 $313,500 $25,200 $288,300
2019 $2,008 $291,100 $25,200 $265,900
2018 $1,940 $291,100 $25,200 $265,900
2017 $1,960 $276,700 $25,200 $251,500
2016 $1,842 $259,700 $25,200 $234,500
2015 $1,782 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $255,700 $25,200 $230,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $640,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7059863

NorthstarMLS

APN: 18000110077010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.