14125 Garfield Ave Paramount, CA 90723
Studio
--
Bath
5,567
Sq Ft
0.45
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14125 Garfield Ave, Paramount, CA 90723. 14125 Garfield Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Howard Tanner School, Frank J. Zamboni School, and Paramount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2020
Sold by
Eu Gran Torino Corporation
Bought by
Jrj Corporation
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,755,200
Outstanding Balance
$1,552,921
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Nosworthy David D
Bought by
Nosworthy Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Hernandez Jose and Hernadez Carmen
Bought by
El Gran Torino Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2006
Sold by
Hernandez Jose A
Bought by
Hernandez Jose
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Maria J
Bought by
Hernandez Jose A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Blevins James Duke and Blevins Georgia T Nakagawa
Bought by
Hernandez Jose A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Blevins James Duke
Bought by
Blevins James Duke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2004
Sold by
Blevins James Duke and The Lois Inez Blevins Family T
Bought by
Blevins James Duke
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Blevins Lois Inez
Bought by
Blevins Lois Inez and Lois Inez Blevins Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jrj Corporation | $2,065,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Nosworthy Suzanne | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| El Gran Torino Corporation | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Jose | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hernandez Jose A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hernandez Jose A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hernandez Jose A | $550,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Blevins James Duke | -- | -- | |
| Blevins James Duke | -- | -- | |
| Blevins Lois Inez | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jrj Corporation | $1,755,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,366 | $2,235,219 | $1,298,917 | $936,302 |
| 2024 | $30,366 | $2,191,393 | $1,273,449 | $917,944 |
| 2023 | $29,805 | $2,148,426 | $1,248,480 | $899,946 |
| 2022 | $29,031 | $2,106,300 | $1,224,000 | $882,300 |
| 2021 | $28,373 | $2,065,000 | $1,200,000 | $865,000 |
| 2020 | $13,850 | $860,842 | $509,817 | $351,025 |
| 2019 | $14,364 | $843,964 | $499,821 | $344,143 |
| 2018 | $13,126 | $827,417 | $490,021 | $337,396 |
| 2016 | $24,406 | $1,344,278 | $870,259 | $474,019 |
| 2015 | $23,216 | $1,324,086 | $857,187 | $466,899 |
| 2014 | $23,374 | $1,298,150 | $840,396 | $457,754 |
Source: Public Records
Map