1413 10th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 10th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $304,959, approximately $212 per square foot. 1413 10th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Martha B. King Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Pearcey Annie
Bought by
Annie B Pearcey Revocable Trust and Pearcey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Annie B Pearcey Revocable Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $517 | $75,585 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $514 | $71,316 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $592 | $69,239 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $576 | $67,222 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $608 | $66,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $604 | $64,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $604 | $63,596 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $567 | $62,288 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $570 | $61,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $580 | $60,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $580 | $60,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $581 | $59,214 | $10,805 | $48,409 |
Source: Public Records
Map