1413 4th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 4th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $308,828, approximately $224 per square foot. 1413 4th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee High School, and Martha B. King Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $98,773 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $976 | $93,193 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $934 | $90,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $879 | $87,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $898 | $86,631 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $870 | $84,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $851 | $83,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $775 | $81,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $760 | $79,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $762 | $79,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $762 | $78,539 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $749 | $77,378 | $7,963 | $69,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map