1413 Austin Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $333,653 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 Austin Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $358,913, approximately $270 per square foot. 1413 Austin Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Slocum Charles D
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose R and Gonzalez Kay L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,726
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$351,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1999
Sold by
Gonzalez Kay J and Gonzalez Kay
Bought by
Gonzalez Jose R and Gonzalez Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,726
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$351,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1999
Sold by
Feagins Kay L and Feagins Stuart W
Bought by
Gonzalez Kay L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$7,726
Interest Rate
7.69%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$351,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1996
Sold by
Feagins Stuart W
Bought by
Feagins Kay L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Jose R | -- | -- | |
| Gonzalez Jose R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Gonzalez Kay L | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Feagins Kay L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gonzalez Jose R | $25,000 | |
| Open | Gonzalez Jose R | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $131,661 | $36,426 | $95,235 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $126,550 | $35,012 | $91,538 |
| 2022 | $1,406 | $124,070 | $34,326 | $89,744 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $121,638 | $33,653 | $87,985 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $120,391 | $33,308 | $87,083 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $118,031 | $32,655 | $85,376 |
| 2018 | $3,850 | $115,717 | $32,015 | $83,702 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $113,449 | $31,388 | $82,061 |
| 2016 | $1,234 | $111,225 | $30,773 | $80,452 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $109,555 | $30,311 | $79,244 |
| 2014 | $1,190 | $107,410 | $29,718 | $77,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map