1413 Brooks Ave Raleigh, NC 27607
Sunset Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $848,000 - $976,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 Brooks Ave, Raleigh, NC 27607 and is currently estimated at $905,781, approximately $424 per square foot. 1413 Brooks Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lacy Elementary, Leroy Martin Magnet, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,294 | $719,388 | $650,000 | $69,388 |
| 2024 | $6,268 | $719,388 | $650,000 | $69,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map