1413 Cherrywood Dr San Mateo, CA 94403
San Mateo Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,174,000 - $2,870,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,890
Sq Ft
$1,293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 Cherrywood Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,444,497, approximately $1,293 per square foot. 1413 Cherrywood Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Bogdanoff Anita
Bought by
Bogdanoff Anita and The Anita Bogdanoff Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2006
Sold by
Bogdanoff Anita
Bought by
Bogdanoff Anita
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1996
Sold by
Bogdanoff Jon P and Bogdanoff Anita A
Bought by
Bogdanoff Jon P and Bogdanoff Anita
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bogdanoff Anita | -- | None Available | |
| Bogdanoff Anita | -- | None Available | |
| Bogdanoff Anita | -- | None Available | |
| Bogdanoff Anita | -- | None Available | |
| Bogdanoff Jon P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,215 | $351,064 | $124,997 | $226,067 |
| 2023 | $6,215 | $337,435 | $120,145 | $217,290 |
| 2022 | $5,511 | $330,820 | $117,790 | $213,030 |
| 2021 | $5,711 | $324,334 | $115,481 | $208,853 |
| 2020 | $5,950 | $321,009 | $114,297 | $206,712 |
| 2019 | $5,076 | $314,715 | $112,056 | $202,659 |
| 2018 | $4,527 | $308,545 | $109,859 | $198,686 |
| 2017 | $4,543 | $302,496 | $107,705 | $194,791 |
| 2016 | $4,190 | $296,566 | $105,594 | $190,972 |
| 2015 | $4,286 | $292,112 | $104,008 | $188,104 |
| 2014 | $3,995 | $286,391 | $101,971 | $184,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map