Seller's Agent in 2017
Scott Rose
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 818-3876
1 in this area
316 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $127,000
Nice little Bungalow with 2 bedrooms. Thermopane windows, new carpet and paint. Detached garage and large backyard. Ready to move-in or would also be good rental investment. Refrigerator included!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Murney Associates - Primrose License #1999096921 Listed on: 12/12/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Marguerite Spilde
Keller Williams
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & S White Realty Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mrk 1 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bluefish Properties Llc | $29,350 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Co | $27,200 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | R & S White Realty Llc | $48,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/03/2017 03/03/17 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/03/2017 02/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/18/2016 05/18/16 | For Sale | $36,900 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $8,060 | $3,670 | $4,390 |
| 2024 | $342 | $6,370 | $2,380 | $3,990 |
| 2023 | $340 | $6,370 | $2,380 | $3,990 |
| 2022 | $348 | $6,370 | $2,380 | $3,990 |
| 2021 | $348 | $6,370 | $2,380 | $3,990 |
| 2020 | $340 | $5,950 | $2,380 | $3,570 |
| 2019 | $330 | $5,950 | $2,380 | $3,570 |
| 2018 | $296 | $5,340 | $2,380 | $2,960 |
| 2017 | $293 | $5,340 | $2,380 | $2,960 |
| 2016 | $293 | $5,340 | $2,380 | $2,960 |
| 2015 | $290 | $5,340 | $2,380 | $2,960 |
| 2014 | $283 | $5,170 | $2,380 | $2,790 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Scott Rose
Murney Associates - Primrose
(417) 818-3876
1 in this area
316 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Marguerite Spilde
Keller Williams
11 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Margo Spilde
Assist 2 Sell
s
Buyer's Agent in 2017
somo.rets.somo.512006038
somo.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS
MLS Number: 60053164
APN: 12-07-405-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.