1413 Hanson Dr Normal, IL 61761
Windsor Hill-Sugar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,694 - $283,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 Hanson Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $254,924, approximately $202 per square foot. 1413 Hanson Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,838 | $71,576 | $14,543 | $57,033 |
| 2024 | $4,227 | $65,582 | $13,325 | $52,257 |
| 2022 | $4,227 | $53,052 | $10,779 | $42,273 |
| 2021 | $4,051 | $50,054 | $10,170 | $39,884 |
| 2020 | $4,023 | $49,534 | $10,064 | $39,470 |
| 2019 | $3,884 | $49,268 | $10,010 | $39,258 |
| 2018 | $3,835 | $48,746 | $9,904 | $38,842 |
| 2017 | $3,699 | $48,746 | $9,904 | $38,842 |
| 2016 | $3,659 | $48,746 | $9,904 | $38,842 |
| 2015 | $3,547 | $47,604 | $9,672 | $37,932 |
| 2014 | $3,503 | $47,604 | $9,672 | $37,932 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,604 | $9,672 | $37,932 |
Source: Public Records
Map