1419 Hanson Dr Normal, IL 61761
Windsor Hill-Sugar Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,969 - $278,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 Hanson Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $252,242, approximately $243 per square foot. 1419 Hanson Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Sugar Creek Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,181 | $68,207 | $14,936 | $53,271 |
| 2024 | $3,553 | $62,495 | $13,685 | $48,810 |
| 2022 | $3,553 | $50,555 | $11,071 | $39,484 |
| 2021 | $3,835 | $47,698 | $10,445 | $37,253 |
| 2020 | $3,808 | $47,202 | $10,336 | $36,866 |
| 2019 | $3,676 | $46,948 | $10,280 | $36,668 |
| 2018 | $3,630 | $46,451 | $10,171 | $36,280 |
| 2017 | $3,500 | $46,451 | $10,171 | $36,280 |
| 2016 | $3,462 | $46,451 | $10,171 | $36,280 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $45,363 | $9,933 | $35,430 |
| 2014 | $3,315 | $45,363 | $9,933 | $35,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $45,363 | $9,933 | $35,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map