1413 Jackson St Tallahassee, FL 32303
Levy Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $257,000 - $313,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,323
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 Jackson St, Tallahassee, FL 32303 and is currently estimated at $286,782, approximately $216 per square foot. 1413 Jackson St is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Ruediger Elementary School, Augusta Raa Middle School, and Leon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Bosco Laurence C
Bought by
Bosco Laurence C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1997
Sold by
Buford Margaret H
Bought by
Bosco Laurence C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bosco Laurence C | -- | Attorney | |
| Bosco Laurence C | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,252 | $160,811 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $156,279 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $151,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,964 | $147,308 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,932 | $143,017 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,871 | $141,042 | $0 | $0 |