1413 Lassen St Vallejo, CA 94591
Estimated Value: $478,943 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 Lassen St, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $491,986, approximately $394 per square foot. 1413 Lassen St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Louden Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Macias Lakeitha and Macias Carlos
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2005
Sold by
Macias Lakeitha and Macias Carlos
Bought by
Macias Carlos and Macias Lakeitha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Macias Lakeitha
Bought by
Macias Lakeitha and Macias Carlo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Macias Carlos
Bought by
Macias Lakeitha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,100
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1997
Sold by
Fuhrman John C
Bought by
Fuhrman John C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Louden Llc | $96,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $314,908 | Landsafe Default Inc | |
| Macias Carlos | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Macias Lakeitha | -- | -- | |
| Macias Lakeitha | -- | Frontier Title Co | |
| Macias Lakeitha | $299,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Fuhrman John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macias Lakeitha | $269,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,756 | $408,475 | $102,402 | $306,073 |
| 2024 | $5,756 | $408,474 | $68,267 | $340,207 |
| 2023 | $5,449 | $400,466 | $66,929 | $333,537 |
| 2022 | $5,366 | $392,615 | $65,617 | $326,998 |
| 2021 | $5,249 | $384,918 | $64,331 | $320,587 |
| 2020 | $5,286 | $380,972 | $63,672 | $317,300 |
| 2019 | $5,139 | $373,503 | $62,424 | $311,079 |
| 2018 | $4,819 | $366,180 | $61,200 | $304,980 |
| 2017 | $1,780 | $104,110 | $27,055 | $77,055 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $102,070 | $26,525 | $75,545 |
| 2015 | $1,193 | $100,538 | $26,127 | $74,411 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $98,570 | $25,616 | $72,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map