Seller's Agent in 2021
Cody Scurlock
Keller Williams Summit
(346) 533-8184
7 in this area
394 Total Sales
This well maintained 3 bed 2 bath home has many updates throughout including kitchen, flooring, paint and much more for you to see! Great open floor plan for entertaining, large windows allow for tons of natural lighting to shine through!! Outdoor space is large enough for all of your future gatherings/entertaining needs!! Call today this one will go fast! ***SEE AGENT REMARKS***
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Summit License #0661379 Listed on: 04/08/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Veronica Vera
Full Circle Texas License #0656521
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2021 05/21/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2021 04/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2021 04/08/21 | For Sale | $175,000 | +75.2% | $137 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2012 05/21/12 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/21/2012 04/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/20/2011 08/20/11 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,299 | $162,510 | $44,510 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $157,110 | $25,440 | $131,670 |
| 2021 | $4,093 | $149,120 | $23,620 | $125,500 |
| 2020 | $4,113 | $141,290 | $18,170 | $123,120 |
| 2019 | $3,919 | $130,190 | $18,170 | $112,020 |
| 2018 | $3,698 | $120,700 | $18,170 | $102,530 |
| 2017 | $3,453 | $110,720 | $18,170 | $92,550 |
| 2016 | $3,223 | $103,370 | $18,170 | $85,200 |
| 2014 | $2,695 | $96,150 | $18,170 | $77,980 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Cody Scurlock
Keller Williams Summit
(346) 533-8184
7 in this area
394 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Veronica Vera
Full Circle Texas
P
Seller's Agent in 2012
Paula Mutina Pamela Brooks
Paula Mutina Properties
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
David Edgar
Clyde Cone Co., Inc.
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26135789
APN: 6776-0015-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.