1413 S E St Oxnard, CA 93033
Kamala Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $783,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,155
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 S E St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $714,618, approximately $331 per square foot. 1413 S E St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Mckinna Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Estrada Lupe and Armida Jimenez 2006 Trust
Bought by
Jimenez Arlene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Jimenez Armida
Bought by
Estrada Lupe and Armida Jimenez 2006 Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Arlene | -- | None Available | |
| Estrada Lupe | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,348 | $114,455 | $20,737 | $93,718 |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $112,211 | $20,330 | $91,881 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $110,011 | $19,931 | $90,080 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $107,854 | $19,540 | $88,314 |
| 2021 | $1,332 | $105,740 | $19,157 | $86,583 |
| 2020 | $1,356 | $104,658 | $18,961 | $85,697 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $102,607 | $18,590 | $84,017 |
| 2018 | $1,301 | $100,596 | $18,226 | $82,370 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $98,624 | $17,869 | $80,755 |
| 2016 | $1,195 | $96,691 | $17,519 | $79,172 |
| 2015 | $1,207 | $95,240 | $17,256 | $77,984 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $93,376 | $16,919 | $76,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map