1413 S Jim St Duncan, OK 73533
Estimated Value: $34,000 - $60,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
626
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 S Jim St, Duncan, OK 73533 and is currently estimated at $49,805, approximately $79 per square foot. 1413 S Jim St is a home with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Duncan Middle School, and Duncan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2010
Sold by
Willard Mary A
Bought by
Whiteley Bennie F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,267
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2003
Sold by
Ballenger Clifford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Ballenger Clifford
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Whiteley Bennie F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Buckholts Buckholts E and Buckholts J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whiteley Bennie F | $3,000 | None Available | |
| -- | $11,300 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $5,000 | -- | |
| -- | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History