1413 S Roanoke Ave Springfield, MO 65807
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,864 - $178,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 S Roanoke Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $159,716, approximately $154 per square foot. 1413 S Roanoke Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $17,290 | $5,700 | $11,590 |
| 2024 | $792 | $14,760 | $3,760 | $11,000 |
| 2023 | $787 | $14,760 | $3,760 | $11,000 |
| 2022 | $776 | $14,210 | $3,760 | $10,450 |
| 2021 | $776 | $14,210 | $3,760 | $10,450 |
| 2020 | $742 | $12,990 | $3,760 | $9,230 |
| 2019 | $721 | $12,990 | $3,760 | $9,230 |
| 2018 | $661 | $11,910 | $3,760 | $8,150 |
| 2017 | $654 | $10,790 | $3,760 | $7,030 |
| 2016 | $591 | $10,790 | $3,760 | $7,030 |
| 2015 | $586 | $10,790 | $3,760 | $7,030 |
| 2014 | $578 | $10,560 | $3,760 | $6,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map