428 E Bennett St Springfield, MO 65807
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 428 E Bennett St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently priced at $121,000, approximately $107 per square foot. 428 E Bennett St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Dugan David D
Bought by
City Of Springfield Missouri
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1995
Sold by
Dugan Doris Ann
Bought by
Dugan David D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Springfield Missouri | -- | None Available | |
| Dugan David D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $683 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $683 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $683 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $683 | $12,470 | $3,250 | $9,220 |
| 2015 | $677 | $12,470 | $3,250 | $9,220 |
| 2014 | $665 | $12,160 | $3,250 | $8,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map