1413 S Sneed Ave Sedalia, MO 65301
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $135,455
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 S Sneed Ave, Sedalia, MO 65301 and is currently estimated at $119,114, approximately $137 per square foot. 1413 S Sneed Ave is a home with nearby schools including Smith-Cotton Junior High School, Smith-Cotton High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $837 | $13,620 | $1,700 | $11,920 |
| 2024 | $837 | $13,090 | $1,700 | $11,390 |
| 2023 | $810 | $13,090 | $1,700 | $11,390 |
| 2022 | $795 | $12,930 | $1,540 | $11,390 |
| 2021 | $787 | $12,930 | $1,540 | $11,390 |
| 2020 | $787 | $12,930 | $1,540 | $11,390 |
| 2019 | $782 | $11,650 | $1,420 | $10,230 |
| 2017 | $707 | $11,650 | $1,420 | $10,230 |
| 2016 | $679 | $11,320 | $1,420 | $9,900 |
| 2015 | $681 | $11,320 | $1,420 | $9,900 |
| 2014 | $658 | $11,090 | $1,020 | $10,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,090 | $1,020 | $10,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map