1413 Stratton Dr Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $964,000 - $1,086,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,870
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 Stratton Dr, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,014,182, approximately $353 per square foot. 1413 Stratton Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Ritchie Park Elementary School, Julius West Middle School, and Richard Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Lawrence Jackie L and The Jackie L Lawrence Revocabl
Bought by
Lawrence Gregory B and Liang Mei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,471
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$887,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Lawrence Jackie L
Bought by
Jackie L Lawrence Revoc Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence Gregory B | $600,000 | Rsi Title Llc | |
| Jackie L Lawrence Revoc Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lawrence Gregory B | $406,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,868 | $807,300 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,868 | $762,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,488 | $717,300 | $358,900 | $358,400 |
| 2022 | $8,587 | $668,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,291 | $619,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,291 | $571,000 | $341,700 | $229,300 |
| 2019 | $7,304 | $571,000 | $341,700 | $229,300 |
| 2018 | $7,349 | $571,000 | $341,700 | $229,300 |
| 2017 | $7,570 | $580,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $557,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,104 | $533,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,104 | $510,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map