1413 Union Ave Benton Harbor, MI 49022
Fair Plain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,000 - $136,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 Union Ave, Benton Harbor, MI 49022 and is currently estimated at $120,701, approximately $106 per square foot. 1413 Union Ave is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Fair Plain Middle School, Benton Harbor High School, and Mildred C. Wells Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Arent Raymond W and Christians Mildred L
Bought by
Christians Kenneth R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,227
Outstanding Balance
$32,577
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christians Kenneth R | $50,000 | Metro | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Christians Kenneth R | $49,227 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $610 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,182 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $38,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,538 | $35,400 | $1,300 | $34,100 |
| 2020 | $2,333 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,122 | $30,500 | $900 | $29,600 |
| 2018 | $1,495 | $30,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,441 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,471 | $30,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $469 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map