14130 Schaffer Rd Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $595,000 - $914,226
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 14130 Schaffer Rd, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $704,307. 14130 Schaffer Rd is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School and East Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2008
Sold by
Mattos Jack T
Bought by
Mattos Jack
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2006
Sold by
Mattos Jack
Bought by
Mattos Jack
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Outstanding Balance
$338,469
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$365,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2004
Sold by
Machado Edward A and Machado Lorie J
Bought by
Mattos Jack
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2004
Sold by
Machado Edward
Bought by
Mattos Jack
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Mattos Deborah
Bought by
Mattos Jack
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2004
Sold by
Machado Edward
Bought by
Machado Edward A and Machado Lorie J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Mattos Jack and Mattos Deborah
Bought by
Mattos Jack and Mattos Deborah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mattos Jack | -- | None Available | |
| Mattos Jack | -- | Alliance Title Co | |
| Mattos Jack | -- | -- | |
| Mattos Jack | -- | -- | |
| Mattos Jack | -- | -- | |
| Machado Edward A | -- | -- | |
| Mattos Jack | -- | Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mattos Jack | $612,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,937 | $544,984 | $228,749 | $316,235 |
| 2024 | $3,803 | $534,298 | $224,264 | $310,034 |
| 2023 | $6,308 | $523,823 | $219,867 | $303,956 |
| 2022 | $6,088 | $513,540 | $215,556 | $297,984 |
| 2021 | $6,025 | $503,472 | $211,330 | $292,142 |
| 2020 | $5,797 | $498,311 | $209,164 | $289,147 |
| 2019 | $5,726 | $488,542 | $205,063 | $283,479 |
| 2018 | $5,654 | $478,964 | $201,043 | $277,921 |
| 2017 | $5,576 | $469,573 | $197,101 | $272,472 |
| 2016 | $5,450 | $460,367 | $193,237 | $267,130 |
| 2014 | $4,878 | $444,574 | $186,608 | $257,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map