14131 Elystan Cir Westminster, CA 92683
Estimated Value: $1,039,000 - $1,130,341
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,440
Sq Ft
$444/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14131 Elystan Cir, Westminster, CA 92683 and is currently estimated at $1,083,335, approximately $443 per square foot. 14131 Elystan Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Eastwood Elementary School, Helen Stacey Intermediate School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2021
Sold by
Riley Hortensia T
Bought by
Riley Hortensia T and Hortensia T Riley Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Riley Hortensia T
Bought by
Riley Hortensia T and Hortensia T Riley Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Riley Hortensia T
Bought by
Riley Hortensia T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,800
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Riley Hortensia T
Bought by
Riley Hortensia T and The Hortensia T Riley Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1997
Sold by
Riley Hortensia T
Bought by
Riley Hortensia T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1995
Sold by
Riley Hortensia T
Bought by
Riley Hortensia T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Hortensia T | -- | None Available | |
| Riley Hortensia T | -- | First American Title | |
| Riley Hortensia T | -- | None Available | |
| Riley Hortensia T | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Riley Hortensia T | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Riley Hortensia T | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Riley Hortensia T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Riley Hortensia T | $305,000 | |
| Closed | Riley Hortensia T | $184,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,289 | $336,774 | $133,743 | $203,031 |
| 2024 | $4,289 | $330,171 | $131,121 | $199,050 |
| 2023 | $4,143 | $323,698 | $128,550 | $195,148 |
| 2022 | $4,074 | $317,351 | $126,029 | $191,322 |
| 2021 | $3,969 | $311,129 | $123,558 | $187,571 |
| 2020 | $3,923 | $307,939 | $122,291 | $185,648 |
| 2019 | $3,881 | $301,901 | $119,893 | $182,008 |
| 2018 | $3,878 | $295,982 | $117,542 | $178,440 |
| 2017 | $3,739 | $290,179 | $115,237 | $174,942 |
| 2016 | $3,628 | $284,490 | $112,978 | $171,512 |
| 2015 | $3,568 | $280,217 | $111,281 | $168,936 |
| 2014 | -- | $274,728 | $109,101 | $165,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map