14134 Cranbrook St Riverview, MI 48193
Estimated Value: $230,075 - $314,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,546
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14134 Cranbrook St, Riverview, MI 48193 and is currently estimated at $288,769, approximately $186 per square foot. 14134 Cranbrook St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Riverview Community High School, Christ the King Lutheran School, and St. Cyprian Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2005
Sold by
Bartolotta Samuel J and Bartolotta Madeline
Bought by
Bartolotta Samuel J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartolotta Samuel J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,323 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,383 | $109,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,063 | $102,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,130 | $95,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,874 | $89,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,831 | $90,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,759 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $87,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,973 | $84,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,325 | $81,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,844 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,630 | $67,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,017 | $68,400 | $18,800 | $49,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map