14134 Gladeside Dr La Mirada, CA 90638
Estimated Value: $779,487 - $821,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,128
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14134 Gladeside Dr, La Mirada, CA 90638 and is currently estimated at $799,622, approximately $708 per square foot. 14134 Gladeside Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Foster Road Elementary School, Arlie F. Hutchinson Middle School, and La Mirada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2016
Sold by
Delpino Mark Gilbert
Bought by
Delpino Mark Gilbert and Del Pino Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,245
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$568,377
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Delpino Christina
Bought by
Delpino Mark Gilbert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Fdic
Bought by
Delpino Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Parada Ismael and Parada Anabel
Bought by
Indymac Federal Bank Fsb
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2004
Sold by
Runyon John Robbins Thomas and Lee Sophia
Bought by
Parada Ismael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Lee Sophia
Bought by
Lee Sophia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,900
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
King Dwayne R and King Raelene R
Bought by
Lee Sophia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Mendoza Jess E and Mendoza Wanda M
Bought by
King Dwayne R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
Resolution Trust Corp
Bought by
Mendoza Jess E and Mendoza Wanda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delpino Mark Gilbert | -- | American Coast Title Company | |
| Delpino Mark Gilbert | -- | None Available | |
| Delpino Mark | $310,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Indymac Federal Bank Fsb | $295,681 | None Available | |
| Parada Ismael | $430,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Lee Sophia | -- | First American Title Co Los | |
| Lee Sophia | $243,000 | Southland Title | |
| King Dwayne R | $149,000 | South Coast Title | |
| Mendoza Jess E | $100,000 | South Coast Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delpino Mark Gilbert | $294,000 | |
| Closed | Delpino Mark | $248,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Parada Ismael | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Sophia | $214,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,172 | $399,193 | $282,399 | $116,794 |
| 2024 | $5,172 | $391,366 | $276,862 | $114,504 |
| 2023 | $4,996 | $383,693 | $271,434 | $112,259 |
| 2022 | $4,910 | $376,170 | $266,112 | $110,058 |
| 2021 | $4,841 | $368,795 | $260,895 | $107,900 |
| 2020 | $4,723 | $365,014 | $258,220 | $106,794 |
| 2019 | $4,700 | $357,857 | $253,157 | $104,700 |
| 2018 | $4,510 | $350,842 | $248,194 | $102,648 |
| 2016 | $4,324 | $337,220 | $238,557 | $98,663 |
| 2015 | $4,286 | $332,155 | $234,974 | $97,181 |
| 2014 | $3,989 | $325,650 | $230,372 | $95,278 |
Source: Public Records
Map