14136 Grant St Dolton, IL 60419
Estimated Value: $120,171 - $176,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,348
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14136 Grant St, Dolton, IL 60419 and is currently estimated at $153,793, approximately $114 per square foot. 14136 Grant St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Lincoln Junior High School, and Thornridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2007
Sold by
Orr David D
Bought by
Village Of Dolton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Village Of Dolton | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,248 | $9,501 | $1,913 | $7,588 |
| 2024 | $6,248 | $9,501 | $1,913 | $7,588 |
| 2023 | $6,584 | $9,501 | $1,913 | $7,588 |
| 2022 | $6,584 | $7,764 | $1,688 | $6,076 |
| 2021 | $6,506 | $7,762 | $1,687 | $6,075 |
| 2020 | $6,148 | $7,762 | $1,687 | $6,075 |
| 2019 | $6,074 | $6,930 | $1,575 | $5,355 |
| 2018 | $5,892 | $6,930 | $1,575 | $5,355 |
| 2017 | $5,546 | $6,930 | $1,575 | $5,355 |
| 2016 | $4,151 | $5,662 | $1,462 | $4,200 |
| 2015 | $4,024 | $5,662 | $1,462 | $4,200 |
| 2014 | $3,993 | $5,662 | $1,462 | $4,200 |
| 2013 | $4,394 | $6,776 | $1,462 | $5,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map