Estimated Value: $877,000 - $1,123,091
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14136 Halper Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $999,523, approximately $606 per square foot. 14136 Halper Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Rancho Bernardo High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Barnard Adrian and Barnard Heather
Bought by
Liu Liang Ji and Liu Lantian Gai
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,062
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2003
Sold by
Sutherland David L and Sutherland Kazue
Bought by
Barnard Adrian and Barnard Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Liang Ji | $450,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Barnard Adrian | $315,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Liu Liang Ji | $410,062 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnard Adrian | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,083 | $551,625 | $341,484 | $210,141 |
| 2024 | $6,083 | $540,810 | $334,789 | $206,021 |
| 2023 | $5,954 | $530,207 | $328,225 | $201,982 |
| 2022 | $5,854 | $519,812 | $321,790 | $198,022 |
| 2021 | $5,777 | $509,621 | $315,481 | $194,140 |
| 2020 | $5,700 | $504,397 | $312,247 | $192,150 |
| 2019 | $5,552 | $494,508 | $306,125 | $188,383 |
| 2018 | $5,396 | $484,813 | $300,123 | $184,690 |
| 2017 | $5,252 | $475,308 | $294,239 | $181,069 |
| 2016 | $5,143 | $465,989 | $288,470 | $177,519 |
| 2015 | $5,067 | $458,990 | $284,137 | $174,853 |
| 2014 | $4,095 | $372,164 | $230,388 | $141,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map