1413N Spruce Dr Surfside Beach, SC 29575
Estimated Value: $637,574 - $858,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,049
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413N Spruce Dr, Surfside Beach, SC 29575 and is currently estimated at $752,894, approximately $367 per square foot. 1413N Spruce Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Seaside Elementary, St. James Intermediate, and St. James High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Peace Kenzel W
Bought by
Peace Lee Joan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peace Lee Joan | -- | -- | |
| Peace Lee Joan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $36,034 | $21,000 | $15,034 |
| 2023 | $1,522 | $11,913 | $5,729 | $6,184 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $17,869 | $8,593 | $9,276 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $17,869 | $8,593 | $9,276 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $17,869 | $8,593 | $9,276 |
| 2018 | $896 | $15,373 | $5,359 | $10,014 |
| 2017 | $896 | $15,373 | $5,359 | $10,014 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,373 | $5,359 | $10,014 |
| 2015 | $896 | $15,374 | $5,360 | $10,014 |
| 2014 | $837 | $15,374 | $5,360 | $10,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map