Seller's Agent in 2025
Lori Midttun
Best Choice Realty Brokerage
(206) 226-5118
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $373,000 - $409,000
The Urban lifestyle you’ve been dreaming of! Industrial-chic 1 bed + Den with a HUGE entertainment deck in prime Cap Hill. Concrete floors, open kitchen (gas cooking), king-size bedroom (walk-in closet), and a flexible den make this home both stylish and functional. Your private outdoor oasis is perfect for planting, lounging, or entertaining. Packed with perks—assigned garage parking, storage, secure lobby, in-unit laundry, pet-friendly, and no rental cap (30-day min) in a well-managed building. Host friends on the rooftop BBQ deck with breathtaking city views! Steps from buzzy bistros, craft cocktail bars, live music venues, and endless entertainment. Light rail and transit options make commuting a breeze. Walk Score 100-hello, adventure!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Best Choice Realty LLC License #25005773 Listed on: 02/27/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Heather Stovall
Portico Real Estate License #107812
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS#: 2338064
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marroquin Christian | $400,000 | First American Title | |
| Mcfarlane Heather | -- | None Available | |
| Mcfarlane Heather | $535,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Shinoda Mettier Mariko Rebecca | $325,500 | First American | |
| Dela Cruz Deanna | $300,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcfarlane Heather | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shinoda Mettier Mariko Rebecca | $309,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Dela Cruz Deanna | $240,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Sold | $400,000 | -2.4% | $595 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2025 04/06/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | For Sale | $409,990 | +26.0% | $610 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2014 04/29/14 | Sold | $325,500 | +5.0% | $484 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/06/2014 04/06/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2014 04/01/14 | For Sale | $310,000 | -- | $461 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,817 | $408,000 | $102,900 | $305,100 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $433,000 | $102,900 | $330,100 |
| 2022 | $3,684 | $408,000 | $82,300 | $325,700 |
| 2021 | $4,038 | $411,000 | $82,300 | $328,700 |
| 2020 | $4,729 | $428,000 | $78,400 | $349,600 |
| 2018 | $3,818 | $480,000 | $64,600 | $415,400 |
| 2017 | $3,331 | $395,000 | $62,700 | $332,300 |
| 2016 | $3,063 | $356,000 | $49,000 | $307,000 |
| 2015 | $2,752 | $319,000 | $36,200 | $282,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $293,000 | $31,300 | $261,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $260,000 | $26,400 | $233,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Lori Midttun
Best Choice Realty Brokerage
(206) 226-5118
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Mary Austin
Best Choice Realty Brokerage
(425) 864-8004
2 in this area
79 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Heather Stovall
Portico Real Estate
(206) 694-3536
3 in this area
118 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
David Marks
Portico Real Estate
(206) 350-3540
5 in this area
183 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Eric Robison
Keller Williams Downtown Seattle
(206) 499-9103
8 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Carrie DeBuys
The Agency Seattle/Eastside
(206) 551-0555
4 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 2338064
APN: 866497-0170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.