1414 Broadway St Joplin, MO 64801
East Town Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,925
Sq Ft
0.77
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 Broadway St, Joplin, MO 64801. 1414 Broadway St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, East Middle School, and Joplin High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $956 | $18,030 | $11,930 | $6,100 |
| 2024 | $956 | $16,960 | $11,930 | $5,030 |
| 2023 | $956 | $16,960 | $11,930 | $5,030 |
| 2022 | $930 | $16,550 | $11,930 | $4,620 |
| 2021 | $925 | $16,550 | $11,930 | $4,620 |
| 2020 | $942 | $16,550 | $11,930 | $4,620 |
| 2019 | $943 | $16,550 | $11,930 | $4,620 |
| 2018 | $811 | $14,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $814 | $14,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $805 | $14,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,280 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map