Seller's Agent in 2019
Martin Orellana
Connect Realty.com
(281) 292-3499
57 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $256,000 - $288,000
Do not Miss this time around, This Pearl and Dimond home is ready to move in, Not flooded with Harvey , Walking distance to whole food store This is a fully updated and refreshed property with lots of upgrades, new style concrete tile floors, new stainless steel appliances, high ceilings, new double pane windows, nice and contemporary design door, fully fenced property very spacious master bedroom with a walking closet, super great size living/dining area, 5 minutes away from Houston downtown area, very close to a historical and revalidated hights area, two blocks from 610 west and I-45 north , surrounded by a great restaurants.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Connect Realty.com License #0455690 Listed on: 01/15/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Midfirst Bank | $182,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kendrick Dayton J | -- | Great American Title | |
| Ktra S Property Investments Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgarrity Coqueze | -- | -- | |
| Williams Barbara | -- | -- | |
| Mcgarrity Coqueze | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kendrick Dayton J | $216,015 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2021 12/31/21 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/31/2019 03/31/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/15/2019 01/15/19 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,193 | $275,846 | $120,000 | $155,846 |
| 2024 | $6,193 | $295,987 | $96,000 | $199,987 |
| 2023 | $6,193 | $295,987 | $96,000 | $199,987 |
| 2022 | $6,348 | $288,282 | $88,000 | $200,282 |
| 2021 | $6,065 | $260,234 | $72,000 | $188,234 |
| 2020 | $5,147 | $212,552 | $72,000 | $140,552 |
| 2019 | $5,238 | $206,990 | $72,000 | $134,990 |
| 2018 | $1,625 | $64,205 | $48,000 | $16,205 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $42,950 | $28,000 | $14,950 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $43,738 | $28,000 | $15,738 |
| 2015 | $794 | $36,275 | $20,000 | $16,275 |
| 2014 | $794 | $30,868 | $14,000 | $16,868 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Martin Orellana
Connect Realty.com
(281) 292-3499
57 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Erwin Nicholas
Mr. Real Estate
(832) 875-4309
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 81694189
APN: 0591580100007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.