Seller's Agent in 2017
Jonas Elber
RE/MAX of Spokane
(509) 720-8330
1 in this area
120 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $418,000
Come see this Hamblen bungalow located in the heart of the South Hill! Private back yard, great curb appeal. Beautiful kitchen with eating nook, hardwood floors, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a large family recreation room in the basement. This fantastic bungalow is close to shopping and is near the best schools in Spokane!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teele Sammantha M | $201,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Matkin Jeanne D | $178,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Runkle Christian R | $170,000 | Stewart Title Of Spokane | |
| Nordlund Richard Thomas | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teele Sammantha M | $191,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Matkin Jeanne D | $174,775 | |
| Previous Owner | Runkle Christian R | $136,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2017 09/27/17 | Sold | $201,500 | +1.0% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2017 08/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2017 08/05/17 | For Sale | $199,500 | +12.1% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2014 05/28/14 | Sold | $178,000 | -0.6% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/26/2014 03/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2014 01/02/14 | For Sale | $179,000 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,915 | $391,800 | $100,000 | $291,800 |
| 2024 | $3,915 | $394,500 | $85,000 | $309,500 |
| 2023 | $3,582 | $383,200 | $70,000 | $313,200 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $366,140 | $62,440 | $303,700 |
| 2021 | $3,055 | $256,740 | $62,440 | $194,300 |
| 2020 | $2,869 | $232,260 | $56,760 | $175,500 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $206,100 | $47,300 | $158,800 |
| 2018 | $2,546 | $182,900 | $43,000 | $139,900 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $170,300 | $40,000 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $2,272 | $162,600 | $40,000 | $122,600 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $157,900 | $35,000 | $122,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,600 | $30,000 | $98,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jonas Elber
RE/MAX of Spokane
(509) 720-8330
1 in this area
120 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Lisa Funkhouser-O'Brien
Realty One Group Eclipse
(509) 863-4354
37 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2014
Robert Johnson
Windermere City Group
(509) 270-7000
44 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Diana Smith
Coldwell Banker Tomlinson
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 201722396
APN: 35333.0609
Ask me questions while you tour the home.