1414 E Bell Ave Anaheim, CA 92805
Southeast Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $475,000 - $522,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$541/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 E Bell Ave, Anaheim, CA 92805 and is currently estimated at $506,566, approximately $541 per square foot. 1414 E Bell Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, South Junior High School, and Katella High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Louise Lasorsa
Bought by
Moraza Armando C and Moraza Rafaela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,450
Outstanding Balance
$28,867
Interest Rate
7.51%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$477,699
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Lasorsa Louise
Bought by
Lasorsa Louise and Lasorsa Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1995
Sold by
Shortridge Duane E and Shortridge Jeanette C
Bought by
Lasorsa Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moraza Armando C | $108,000 | American Title Co | |
| Lasorsa Louise | -- | -- | |
| Lasorsa Louise | $95,000 | Orange Coast Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moraza Armando C | $105,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Lasorsa Louise | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $165,979 | $88,662 | $77,317 |
| 2024 | $2,097 | $162,725 | $86,924 | $75,801 |
| 2023 | $2,048 | $159,535 | $85,220 | $74,315 |
| 2022 | $2,017 | $156,407 | $83,549 | $72,858 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $153,341 | $81,911 | $71,430 |
| 2020 | $2,005 | $151,769 | $81,071 | $70,698 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $148,794 | $79,482 | $69,312 |
| 2018 | $1,911 | $145,877 | $77,924 | $67,953 |
| 2017 | $1,840 | $143,017 | $76,396 | $66,621 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $140,213 | $74,898 | $65,315 |
| 2015 | $1,813 | $138,107 | $73,773 | $64,334 |
| 2014 | $1,709 | $135,402 | $72,328 | $63,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map