1414 E Madison Ave Des Moines, IA 50313
Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 E Madison Ave, Des Moines, IA 50313 and is currently estimated at $175,718, approximately $141 per square foot. 1414 E Madison Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Goodrell Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Miller Clinton M and Mary Jane Miller Revocable Tru
Bought by
T & T#7376 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T & T#7376 Llc | $54,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $91,500 | $9,700 | $81,800 |
| 2024 | $1,690 | $85,900 | $9,000 | $76,900 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $85,900 | $9,000 | $76,900 |
| 2022 | $1,592 | $68,100 | $7,700 | $60,400 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $68,100 | $7,700 | $60,400 |
| 2020 | $1,636 | $63,100 | $7,200 | $55,900 |
| 2019 | $1,502 | $63,100 | $7,200 | $55,900 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $55,900 | $6,200 | $49,700 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $55,900 | $6,200 | $49,700 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $56,100 | $6,100 | $50,000 |
| 2015 | $1,478 | $56,100 | $6,100 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $55,600 | $5,800 | $49,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map