1414 Hudson Ave Saint Helena, CA 94574
Estimated Value: $1,200,000 - $1,593,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$2,162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 Hudson Ave, Saint Helena, CA 94574 and is currently estimated at $1,427,016, approximately $2,162 per square foot. 1414 Hudson Ave is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Saint Helena Elementary School, Saint Helena Primary School, and Robert Louis Stevenson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Lane Sebastian and Lane Estelle
Bought by
Lane Sebastian and Lane Estelle Pernot
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Sawyer Esther M H and Sawyer Merlin H
Bought by
Lane Sebastian and Lane Estelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$480,209
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$946,807
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Sebastian | -- | None Available | |
| Lane Sebastian | $950,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lane Sebastian | $760,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,244 | $1,247,828 | $1,149,322 | $98,506 |
| 2024 | $12,983 | $1,223,362 | $1,126,787 | $96,575 |
| 2023 | $12,983 | $1,199,376 | $1,104,694 | $94,682 |
| 2022 | $12,330 | $1,175,860 | $1,083,034 | $92,826 |
| 2021 | $12,167 | $1,152,805 | $1,061,799 | $91,006 |
| 2020 | $12,045 | $1,140,985 | $1,050,912 | $90,073 |
| 2019 | $11,835 | $1,118,613 | $1,030,306 | $88,307 |
| 2018 | $11,643 | $1,096,680 | $1,010,104 | $86,576 |
| 2017 | $11,423 | $1,075,178 | $990,299 | $84,879 |
| 2016 | $11,173 | $1,054,097 | $970,882 | $83,215 |
| 2015 | $10,607 | $993,465 | $918,390 | $75,075 |
| 2014 | $9,774 | $906,400 | $834,900 | $71,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map