Estimated Value: $133,000 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 Main Ave, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $156,272, approximately $128 per square foot. 1414 Main Ave is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Nitro Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $843 | $53,280 | $12,120 | $41,160 |
| 2024 | $843 | $53,640 | $12,120 | $41,520 |
| 2023 | $846 | $53,460 | $12,120 | $41,340 |
| 2022 | $847 | $53,460 | $12,120 | $41,340 |
| 2021 | $849 | $53,460 | $12,120 | $41,340 |
| 2020 | $850 | $53,460 | $12,120 | $41,340 |
| 2019 | $858 | $53,940 | $12,120 | $41,820 |
| 2018 | $784 | $54,600 | $12,120 | $42,480 |
| 2017 | $707 | $49,380 | $12,120 | $37,260 |
| 2016 | $714 | $49,980 | $12,120 | $37,860 |
| 2015 | $711 | $49,980 | $12,120 | $37,860 |
| 2014 | $706 | $50,580 | $12,120 | $38,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map