1414 Moose Pass Festus, MO 63028
Festus/Crystal City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,724
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1414 Moose Pass, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $365,437, approximately $211 per square foot. 1414 Moose Pass is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Festus Elementary School, Festus Intermediate School, and Festus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
K A B Construction Co Llc
Bought by
Webster Rocky and Webster Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,300
Outstanding Balance
$93,666
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$271,771
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webster Rocky | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Webster Rocky | $216,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,434 | $46,100 | $8,800 | $37,300 |
| 2024 | $2,434 | $43,000 | $8,800 | $34,200 |
| 2023 | $2,434 | $43,000 | $8,800 | $34,200 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $43,000 | $8,800 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $43,000 | $8,800 | $34,200 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $38,800 | $8,000 | $30,800 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $38,800 | $8,000 | $30,800 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $38,800 | $8,000 | $30,800 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $38,800 | $8,000 | $30,800 |
| 2016 | $1,890 | $34,700 | $6,400 | $28,300 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $34,700 | $6,400 | $28,300 |
| 2013 | $1,800 | $34,400 | $6,400 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map